Ulster Transport V2 logo Ulster Transport V2

League results

Rank Played Won Drawn Lost SD Points
7 11 6 0 5 29 56

Current form

AwayHomeAwayAwayAway
WLWWL

Latest matches

Date Team Location Result
15-06-2026 13:30Whitehead V2 logo Whitehead V2Away
4:4
22-06-2026 13:30Larne V2 logo Larne V2Home
4:4
29-06-2026 13:30Old Bleach V2 logo Old Bleach V2Away
0:8
27-07-2026 13:30Nortel V1 logo Nortel V1Away
4:4
03-08-2026 13:30Whitehead V3 logo Whitehead V3Away
8:0

Upcoming matches

Date Team Location Result
10-08-2026 13:30Curran V2 logo Curran V2Home
17-08-2026 13:30Forth River V1 logo Forth River V1Away
24-08-2026 13:30Ballymena V2 logo Ballymena V2Home
31-08-2026 13:30Whitehead V2 logo Whitehead V2Home
07-09-2026 13:30Larne V2 logo Larne V2Away

PlayerPlayedWDL PointsPositionShots ForShots AgainstShot DifferenceTouchers
SGLead2nd3rdSkip
Arthur Gill2111381919
Bill Hunter11125520
Collin Brown212381919
Craig Smith21235332
Hugh Hawthorne211135332
Jim Maxwell212382315
John Gartley11125916
Mark Gibney21235296
Mervyn Wilkinson1011314-1
Stuart Jamison1011024-14
Total168444429220884